Welcome batterybankonline

call us

800-229-9449
Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

Product type: Alkaline Battery for long life

InStock

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50


Exell Batteries not only provide consumers with high efficiency, long-lasting performance, they also function as replacement batteries for an array of common and unique applications. Ranging from vintage camera equipment to sophisticated medical testing equipment, Exell Batteries can meet the needs of all consumers.

The 24PX or 532 is an unusual cell often used in older Polaroid cameras. It is a cylindrical battery with one large snap connector at each end.

The older Polaroid cameras models: 103, 104, 125, 135, 210, 215, 315, 320, 330, 420, 430, 440, M60, and Countdown 70 all use one PX24 or No. 532 (3 volt) alkaline battery.

The 335, 350, 360, 450, M80, and Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras use two PX24 or No. 532 batteries, one of which is used for the built-in electronic development timer. The PX24 battery for the development timer can be omitted if this feature isn't needed (for example if you use a stopwatch).

• Type: Alkaline.
• Voltage: 3.0 V.
• Diameter: 16.8 mm.
• Height: 42.4 mm.

Also known as: V24PX / RPX24 / A24PX / EPX24 / 2LR50 / 1308AP.

Specifications

Output Voltage: 3V
Chemistry: Alkaline
Length: 42.4mm
Diameter: 16.8mm
Regular price

$ 12.95

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50


Exell Batteries not only provide consumers with high efficiency, long-lasting performance, they also function as replacement batteries for an array of common and unique applications. Ranging from vintage camera equipment to sophisticated medical testing equipment, Exell Batteries can meet the needs of all consumers.

The 24PX or 532 is an unusual cell often used in older Polaroid cameras. It is a cylindrical battery with one large snap connector at each end.

The older Polaroid cameras models: 103, 104, 125, 135, 210, 215, 315, 320, 330, 420, 430, 440, M60, and Countdown 70 all use one PX24 or No. 532 (3 volt) alkaline battery.

The 335, 350, 360, 450, M80, and Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras use two PX24 or No. 532 batteries, one of which is used for the built-in electronic development timer. The PX24 battery for the development timer can be omitted if this feature isn't needed (for example if you use a stopwatch).

• Type: Alkaline.
• Voltage: 3.0 V.
• Diameter: 16.8 mm.
• Height: 42.4 mm.

Also known as: V24PX / RPX24 / A24PX / EPX24 / 2LR50 / 1308AP.

Specifications

Output Voltage: 3V
Chemistry: Alkaline
Length: 42.4mm
Diameter: 16.8mm

Product ID 6137864004
Vendor Exell Battery